Meet the Board

Elisabeth Barnard

Chairperson
Term 07/01/2021 to 06/30/2025

Deirdre Strunk

Vice Chairperson
Term: 10/01/2020 to 09/30/2024

Rebecca Dorangricchia

Secretary/Treasurer
Term: 07/01/2021 to 06/30/2025

Lorna Benedict

Board Member
Term:  07/01/2021 to 06/30/2025

Christine Garvey

Public Member
Term: 08/01/2022 to 06/30/2024

Rosemarie Mueller

Board Member
Term: 11/01/2022 to 04/30/2025

Bianca Smith

Board Member
Term: 07/01/2020 to 06/30/2024

John Teng

Board Member
Term: 11/23/2021 to 06/30/2024

Stephanie Tsanas

Board Member
Term: 07/01/2021 to 06/30/2025

Sgt. Aaron Fink

LVMPD Advisory Member
Term: 11/1/2022 to 06/30/2024